New English Subtitles Underdog Rise
Damn! He is the Emperor!
Disaster hits Nanshire. The emperor goes undercover to uncover the truth. Relief funds vanish, corruption spreads, and no one knows who to trust. A bowl of rotten porridge and an imperial robe expose a brutal power struggle. Who’s playing a role, and who’s ready to strike?
Audio: 中文 · Subtitles: English
Damn! He is the Emperor! Episodes
Season 1 · 61 Episodes
Damn! He is the Emperor! Details
- Type
- Vertical Short Drama
- Platform
NetShort- Categories
- Added
- Total Episodes
- 61
- Status
- Completed
- Original language
- 中文
- Audio
- 中文
- Subtitles
- English
- Source
- NetShort
Damn! He is the Emperor! Plot
Disaster hits Nanshire. The emperor goes undercover to uncover the truth. Relief funds vanish, corruption spreads, and no one knows who to trust. A bowl of rotten porridge and an imperial robe expose a brutal power struggle. Who’s playing a role, and who’s ready to strike? The court and the underworld are heading for a deadly clash. EP 1:The emperor discovers his birth mother is in Nanshire and sets off to find her, only to uncover the dire famine and corruption plaguing the region, leading him to go incognito to investigate the truth.Will the emperor uncover the truth behind Nanshire's suffering and reunite with his mother?
Frequently Asked Questions
How many episodes does Damn! He is the Emperor! have?
Damn! He is the Emperor! has 61 episodes so far. The series is complete, you can watch every episode.
Is Damn! He is the Emperor! available in English?
Damn! He is the Emperor! is available with English Subtitles on our site.
Where can I watch Damn! He is the Emperor!?
You can watch every episode of Damn! He is the Emperor! for free on Swipe Drama, in a vertical format made for your phone.
Similar Dramas
NewSub ZH EN Ha! ! My Ex Regrets Leaving a GOD?
NewSub EN [ENG DUB] I'm the Target, and the Trap
NewSub EN I Kicked Out My Three Fiancés in My Second Life
NewSub EN He's Too Late for Her Mafia Majesty
NewDub EN PT THE JANITOR: Rise of The Prime
NewSub ZH EN God of Bathing
NewSub ZH EN Loser Master
NewDub EN No Trash, I'm OP!
NewSub ZH EN Daddy’s Back: Your Nightmare Begins!
NewSub ZH EN The Lawyer They Called Devil
NewSub ZH EN Bodyguard? He's a Mafia King!
NewSub ZH EN The Young Master's Boundless Ambition
NewSub ZH EN OMG! A Guard is The Hottest Catch?
NewSub ZH EN I'm Not a Plumber, I'm the Hidden Heir.
NewSub ZH EN Before the Wedding, Comes the Reckoning
NewDub EN From Fireman to CEO: Her Loss
NewSub ZH EN I Was Chosen to Kill a God
NewSub ZH EN Cross Psycho Master? Done!
Explore
NewSub EN [ENG DUB] Vengeance from the Grave
NewDub EN AR DE JA Dadah Mantan, Aku Mengandung Anak Miliarder!
NewDub EN My love has sailed away from you
NewSub EN Destined Redemption
NewDub EN The Billionaire’s Imposter
NewDub EN AR DE IT Bos Mafia Mengejarku Setelah 7 Tahun
NewSub ZH EN Kidding? That Washer Guy's a Racing PRO!
NewSub EN Love's U-Turn,From a Mistake
NewDub EN Forbidden Crown
NewSub ZH EN Woke Up to My Loyal Guard
NewSub EN My Baby Came Back for Revenge
NewSub EN
Comments
No comments yet. Be the first to write one.