Request a series

If a series you want to watch is not on the site, choose its platform and enter its name. We review requests and add the ones we can.

My Bodyguard, My Sweetheart

New English Subtitles RomanceHidden Identity

My Bodyguard, My Sweetheart

  • 0 views
  • 60 Episodes
  • Completed

Arthur saved Haley in Holland, and she became his guardian. Being attacked abroad, Arthur returned home feigning weakness to investigate his mother's missing. But his half-brother Tom's attempts to seize the family legacy.

Audio: 中文 · Subtitles: English

My Bodyguard, My Sweetheart Episodes

Season 1 · 60 Episodes

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. 7
  8. 8
  9. 9
  10. 10
  11. 11
  12. 12
  13. 13
  14. 14
  15. 15
  16. 16
  17. 17
  18. 18
  19. 19
  20. 20
  21. 21
  22. 22
  23. 23
  24. 24
  25. 25
  26. 26
  27. 27
  28. 28
  29. 29
  30. 30
  31. 31
  32. 32
  33. 33
  34. 34
  35. 35
  36. 36
  37. 37
  38. 38
  39. 39
  40. 40
  41. 41
  42. 42
  43. 43
  44. 44
  45. 45
  46. 46
  47. 47
  48. 48
  49. 49
  50. 50
  51. 51
  52. 52
  53. 53
  54. 54
  55. 55
  56. 56
  57. 57
  58. 58
  59. 59
  60. 60

My Bodyguard, My Sweetheart Details

Type
Vertical Short Drama
Platform
NetShort
Added
Total Episodes
60
Status
Completed
Original language
中文
Audio
中文
Subtitles
English
Source
NetShort

My Bodyguard, My Sweetheart Plot

Arthur saved Haley in Holland, and she became his guardian. Being attacked abroad, Arthur returned home feigning weakness to investigate his mother's missing. But his half-brother Tom's attempts to seize the family legacy. With the help of his beloved girl, he uncovers a conspiracy that goes deeper than he imagined...

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does My Bodyguard, My Sweetheart have?

My Bodyguard, My Sweetheart has 60 episodes so far. The series is complete, you can watch every episode.

Is My Bodyguard, My Sweetheart available in English?

My Bodyguard, My Sweetheart is available with English Subtitles on our site.

Where can I watch My Bodyguard, My Sweetheart?

You can watch every episode of My Bodyguard, My Sweetheart for free on Swipe Drama, in a vertical format made for your phone.

Comments

Comments are published after review; insults, spam and links are not allowed.

No comments yet. Be the first to write one.

Similar Dramas

Explore